Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
TDCA Competition Fixtures
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 19 1:00PM West Tamworth   def by   Old Boys Riverside (Riverside 3) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:00PM South Tamworth   def   Bective-East Riverside (Riverside 5) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   def by   North Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM South Tamworth   def by   North Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Bective-East   def by   Old Boys Riverside (Riverside 1) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   def   West Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2) Official result
Round 3
26 Oct 19 1:00PM West Tamworth   def by   Bective-East Riverside (Riverside 3) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   def   South Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2) Official result
27 Oct 19 10:00AM Old Boys   def by   North Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2) Official result
Round 4
2 Nov 19 1:00PM South Tamworth   def by   West Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Bective-East   def by   North Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   def by   Old Boys Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval) Official result
Round 5
9 Nov 19 1:00PM South Tamworth   def by   Old Boys Riverside (Riverside 2) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   def   Bective-East Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM North Tamworth   def   West Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1) Official result
Round 6
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM South Tamworth   def   Bective-East Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM West Tamworth   def by   Old Boys Riverside (Riverside 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM North Tamworth   def by   City United (Tamworth) Riverside (Riverside 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM West Tamworth   def by   City United (Tamworth) Riverside (Riverside 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Old Boys   def   Bective-East Riverside (Riverside 3) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM South Tamworth   def by   North Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2) Official result
Round 8
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Bective-East   v   South Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1)  
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Old Boys   v   West Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2)  
14 Dec 19 7:00PM North Tamworth   v   City United (Tamworth) Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
Round 9
21 Dec 19 1:00PM West Tamworth   v   City United (Tamworth) Riverside (Riverside 2)  
21 Dec 19 1:00PM North Tamworth   v   South Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1)  
21 Dec 19 7:00PM Old Boys   v   Bective-East Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
Round 10
22 Dec 19 3:00PM West Tamworth   v   Bective-East Riverside (Riverside 1)  
22 Dec 19 3:00PM Old Boys   v   North Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 3)  
22 Dec 19 3:00PM City United (Tamworth)   v   South Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2)  
Round 11
11 Jan 20 4:00PM North Tamworth   v   Bective-East Riverside (Riverside 5)  
11 Jan 20 4:00PM City United (Tamworth)   v   Old Boys Chaffey Park (Chaffey Oval)  
11 Jan 20 7:00PM West Tamworth   v   South Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
Round 12
18 Jan 20 1:00PM North Tamworth   v   West Tamworth Chaffey Park (Chaffey Oval)  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM South Tamworth   v   Old Boys Riverside (Riverside 5)  
18 Jan 20 4:00PM Bective-East   v   City United (Tamworth) Riverside (Riverside 5)  
Round 13
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM South Tamworth   v   City United (Tamworth) Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM West Tamworth   v   Bective-East Riverside (Riverside 2)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Old Boys   v   North Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1)  
Round 14
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Bective-East   v   North Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM South Tamworth   v   West Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   v   Old Boys Riverside (Riverside 1)  
Round 15
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM South Tamworth   v   Old Boys Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   v   Bective-East Riverside (Riverside 1)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM North Tamworth   v   West Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2)  
SEMI FINALS
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD Riverside (Riverside 1)  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
21 Mar 20 1:00PM, 22 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
FINAL
15 Nov 19 5:30PM North Tamworth   def by   Old Boys Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
7 Feb 20 8:00PM TBD v TBD Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
FINAL
28 Mar 20 10:00AM, 29 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  

Fixture Last updated: 15 Nov 19 7:41AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.