Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3 26 Oct 19 West Tamworth
5/186(cc) D Mudaliar 41 S Stevenson 41* HE Falkenmire 39 J Hartland 29  L Paterson 2/35
def by Bective-East
4/187 J Paterson 76 T Haling 46  S Stevenson 3/41
Riverside (Riverside 3) 
6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
West Tamworth
90 D Mudaliar 56  JL Smith 6/10 (inc hat-trick) LJ Price 2/6
and 116 G Popplewell 25  T Sands 5/43 JL Smith 3/27
def by Old Boys
9/255 AT Lole 95 JL Smith 44 MD Swain 38 BP Middlebrook 36  E Bowen 7/55
Riverside (Riverside 1) 
9 21 Dec 19 West Tamworth
v City United (Tamworth)
Riverside (Riverside 2) 
11 11 Jan 20 West Tamworth
v South Tamworth
Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval) 
12 18 Jan 20 North Tamworth
v West Tamworth
Chaffey Park (Chaffey Oval) 
13 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
West Tamworth
v Bective-East
Riverside (Riverside 2) 
15 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
North Tamworth
v West Tamworth
Riverside (Riverside 2) 
2 19 Oct 19 City United (Tamworth)
8/194(cc) L Rodgers 54 C Henry 53* B Smith 39  H Kelly 3/30 G Popplewell 2/35
def West Tamworth
182 D Mudaliar 54 H Kelly 36 J Livermore 28  A Gopalakrishnan 4/38 J McVey 3/35 J Mead 2/25
Riverside (Riverside 2) 
5 9 Nov 19 North Tamworth
9/229(cc) LA Peters 100 BJ Rixon 45  SD Mepham 6/32 BJ Ridgewell 3/35
def West Tamworth
8/169(cc) D Mudaliar 50 E Bowen 32  A Greentree 3/32 AA Mills 2/33
Riverside (Riverside 1) 
8 14 Dec 19 Old Boys
v West Tamworth
Riverside (Riverside 2) 
14 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
South Tamworth
v West Tamworth
Riverside (Riverside 2) 
4 2 Nov 19 South Tamworth
188 A McNeill 71  BJ Ridgewell 5/17 S Irwin 2/31
def by West Tamworth
7/227(cc) S Stevenson 74 D Mudaliar 71  A McNeill 2/33 J Hammond 2/33 N Mann 2/46
Riverside (Riverside 1) 
10 22 Dec 19 West Tamworth
v Bective-East
Riverside (Riverside 1) 
7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
West Tamworth
179  A Baines 6/33 S Brennan 3/47
and 4/157  A Baines 2/30 T Jordan 2/54
def by City United (Tamworth)
6/240(dec) B Smith 68 T Fitzgerald 50 L Rodgers 46 S Brennan 34  
Riverside (Riverside 1) 
1 12 Oct 19 West Tamworth
134 D Mudaliar 27 S Stevenson 26  T Sands 4/25 LJ Price 3/23 JP Austin 2/15
def by Old Boys
6/136 AM McGuirk 61* SJ Norvill 29  H Kelly 4/29
Riverside (Riverside 3) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.